大发六合彩

Skip to content

Recognizing outstanding academic achievement

Congratulations to all North Central students who achieved academic honors during the Winter 2024 semester.


President's List

The following students have been named to the President's List for earning a 4.0 grade point average in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Brit Averill, Petoskey

Brynn Backus, Harbor Springs

Rebecca Barkley, Petoskey

Ella Birkmeier, Petoskey

Victoria Collins, Gaylord

Kimberly Crain, Petoskey

Katherine Crawford, Pellston

Maria Crawford, Harbor Springs

Nicholas Dallos, Petoskey

Emily Danks, Rockford

Ella Day, Boyne City

Hudson Decker, Onaway

Nicole DeYoung, Alanson

Blake Diemond, Boyne City

Shian Erickson, Boyne City

Madison Farver, Cheboygan

Analiese Fredin, Marion

Richard Furton, Grayling

Bianca Gietzen, Petoskey

Kacie Gokee, Petoskey

Kaitlyn Hammerle, Gaylord

Sarah Hartley, Mancelona

Maisy Heiermann, Afton

Sophia Henry, Alanson

Megan Horricks, Moran

Alyvia Johnson, Boyne City

Parker Kandt, Alanson

Michael Kendzierski, East Jordan

Arlo Krino, Cedarville

Jordan Larson, Onaway

Charles Lipchik, Alanson

Kristel Lunning, Petoskey

Griffin McFadden, Petoskey

Jonah Moore, Boyne City

Jack Neer, Boyne City

Jessica Pataky, Gaylord

Randi Pettyjohn, Harbor Springs

Ethan Poole, Boyne Falls

David Powell, Alanson

Joseph Puzio, Harbor Springs

Clara Ruthig, Levering

Wendy Ruthig, Levering

Colleen Searcy, Charlevoix

Skyli Shields, Boyne City

Nathan Towne, Cheboygan

Shianne Veal, Boyne City

Zosia Wasylewski, Elmira

Nevaeh Wells, Boyne Falls


Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Dean's List for earning a GPA of 3.5鈥3.999 in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Emily Albrecht, Carp Lake

Michael Anthony, Boyne City

Jack Armstrong, Petoskey

Ethan Ashley, Vanderbilt

Nathan Babcock, Alanson

Phoenix Backus, Petoskey

Ashlyn Baker, Lewiston

Renee Bearss, East Jordan

Charles Beck, Harbor Springs

Alex Becker, Engadine

Abby Belski, Boyne Falls

Sara Berger, Gaylord

Brooklynn Besteman, Rudyard

Bobby Blome, Indian River

Megan Bricker, Levering

Joseph Briones, Petoskey

Misty Brooks, Petoskey

Melissa Brown, Charlevoix

Michael Brown, Cheboygan

Morgan Burr, Gaylord

Bryn Capelle, Charlevoix

Mitchell Caron, Harbor Springs

Britanya Clayton, Cheboygan

Mya Collino, Indian River

Michael Connaughton, Petoskey

Kayla Cooksey, Indian River

Elijah Covert, Petoskey

Ronald Cronk, Cheboygan

Madilyn Crull, Onaway

Rosemarie Cruz, Gaylord

Avah Cryderman, Gaylord

Emily Davison, Boyne City

Olivia DeGroot, Harbor Springs

Kyle Delnick, Harbor Springs

Charlie Dobbelaer, Boyne City

Abigail Donovan, Petoskey

Alivia Eggleston, Central Lake

Caroline Floyd, East Jordan

Michaela Ford, Cheboygan

Josiah Fosmore, Alanson

Evan Franks, Alanson

Lilly Freeman, Boyne City

Haleigh Friske, Onaway

Benjamin Gauthier, Petoskey

Ethan Gohl, Gaylord

Mackenzie Gouine, Cheboygan

Roldan Grace, Petoskey

Brendyn Grawey, Petoskey

Meghan Gray, Hanover

Nyomie Hallenbeck, Petoskey

Mackenzie Hanel, Gaylord

Meghan Harmon, Central Lake

Taylor Hebert, Cheboygan

River Holt, Harbor Springs

Mark Hoover, Petoskey

Lauren Hudson, Boyne City

Emma Huffman, Gaylord

Lydia Hummel, Johannesburg

Camron Johnson, Harbor Springs

Ella Johnson, Petoskey

Ryin Johnston, Alanson

Shari-Ann Jonas, Petoskey

Betsy Jorgensen, Conway

Sierra Keskine, Gaylord

Elizabeth Kinney, Gaylord

Jenna Knaffle, Cheboygan

Benjamin Knott, Pellston

Savannah Kroondyk, Gaylord

Maya Lent, Boyne City

Noah Long, Cheboygan

Justin Lovchuk, Boyne Falls

Theresa Love, Charlevoix

Angelique Lozon, Indian River

Zachary Maendel, Petoskey

Truman Maher, Sault Ste Marie

Tayler Malone, East Jordan

Aaron Maltby, Cheboygan

Ella Marchand, Sault Sainte Marie

Logan Marsh, Onaway

Brittany Matelski, Gaylord

Sadie McGuire, Brimley

Kira Miller, Petoskey

Nissa Monforton, Frederic

Conner Morey, Gaylord

Kieran Muzik, Boyne City

Brandon Nguyen, Alanson

Joseph Opolka, Goetzville

James Patterson, Boyne City

Layne Peshaba, Boyne City

Jason Peterson, Gaylord

Brandon Pieffer, Harbor Springs

Kelan Pletcher, Central Lake

Daniel Powers, Boyne Falls

Jet Ramey, East Jordan

Claire Ranney, Petoskey

Colt Reid, St Ignace

Connor Richendollar, Levering

Emma Roberts, Levering

Trevor Ross, Petoskey

Emily Rottier, Fremont

Zackary Ruppal, Petoskey

Adrienne Russ, Levering

Noah Sabolsky, Cheboygan

Nicholas Salfai, Petoskey

Leah Schlickau, East Jordan

Lexi Seger, Conway

Julius Smith, Joliet, IL

Keyton Spencer, Petoskey

Shannon St Clair, Onaway

Brooke Stafford, Wolverine

Shawni Thelen, Petoskey

Louise Timm, Petoskey

Mikaela Tollini, Onaway

Conrad VanDeuren, Cheboygan

Elysia Ward, Pellston

Camille Wardin, Saginaw

Emma Watson, Petoskey

William Weber II, Indian River

Kieran Weeber, Petoskey

Ava Wendel, Traverse City

Lily Wieber, Gaylord

Sophie Wieber, Gaylord

Katelyn Winter, Petoskey

Vela Wolniewicz, Cross Village

Elliot Yurek, Petoskey

Clare Zielinski, Gaylord

Emily Zmikly, Charlevoix

Caley Zukowski, Lockport, IL


Scholar's List

The following students have been named to the Scholar's List for earning a GPA of 3.5 or higher for 6鈥11 credit hours (part-time status):

Kirsten Aho, Harbor Springs

Sydnee Allen, Harbor Springs

Lyndsay Alsbach, Harbor Springs

Roberto Ambrosio, East Jordan

Jeray Anderson, Gaylord

Molly Arthur, Petoskey

Layla Aukeman, Petoskey

Andalee Bailey, Cheboygan

Samantha Bailey, Cheboygan

Angela Baker, Cheboygan

Rachel Barie, Petoskey

Nicole Barraw, Gaylord

Howard Bates, Alanson

Alyssa Bearss, Boyne City

Payton Beckering, Petoskey

Jennifer Bednar, Charlevoix

Nathan Bentley, Boyne City

Jayden Bergmann, Charlevoix

Trevor Birdsall, Cheboygan

Zachary Borgula, Levering

Gretchyn Bowman, Alanson

Brooke Bozzer, Gaylord

Ava Brandau, Cheboygan

Emerson Brown, St. Ignace

Grace Burkhard, Petoskey

Bethany Byard, Gaylord

Sawyer Cadarette, Boyne City

Debbie Call, Alanson

Harvey Calloway, Petoskey

Douglas Canistra, Wolverine

Elizabethe Carpenter, Boyne City

Johanna Carriveau, Petoskey

William Carson, East Jordan

Mara Carusi, Petoskey

Katelyn Chafer, Gaylord

Peyton Chalupniczak, Petoskey

Shaney Chapp, Boyne City

Vanessa Chavez Urbina, Boyne City

Jay Citraro, Petoskey

Emily Clark, Cheboygan

Anna Cole, Petoskey

Viola Cole, Petoskey

Francis Cook, Saint Ignace

Jennifer Cook, East Jordan

Roy Cool, Boyne Falls

Calei Coon, Gaylord

McKenzie Cooper, Boyne City

Kelli Corbin, Gaylord

Caroline Crenshaw, Levering

Victor Croff, Brutus

Liberty Cullen, Saint Ignace

Lia Czarnecki, Pellston

Madeline Daniel, Petoskey

Emily Dawson, Petoskey

Jack Dobbelaer, Boyne City

Olivia Dow, Charlevoix

Harley Dowling, Johannesburg

Megan Dubie, Gaylord

Katlynn Dunson, East Jordan

Zebadiah Eby, Levering

Jaidyn Ecker, Walloon Lake

Jordan Edmonds, East Jordan

Elliana Enos, Cheboygan

Grace Ewing, Petoskey

Joshua Faber, Central Lake

Lilliann Fenske, Gaylord

Hayley Ferus, Elmira

Jennifer Franckowiak, Gaylord

Cosmo Franseth, Petoskey

Ezra Franseth, Petoskey

Sarah Gawani, Harbor Springs

Kendell Giddings, Petoskey

Valorie Glazier, Boyne City

Emma Goddard, Gaylord

Grace Goddard, Gaylord

Omar Gomez, Cheboygan

Claire Gorno, Gaylord

Keegan Greenacre, Alanson

Jody Haggerty, Petoskey

Joseph Haggerty, Petoskey

Zoe Hardy, Alanson

Victor Harris, Petoskey

Vivian Hartman, Petoskey

Robert Hayes, Cheboygan

Nicole Hellebuyck, Boyne City

Natalie Hernandez, McHenry, IL

Alyssa Hewitt, Gaylord

David Heyer, Cheboygan

Cheyenne Hilt, Gaylord

Julie Hipps, Petoskey

Cheyenne Honson-Kramer, Alanson

Claire Howard, Petoskey

Evan Idalski, Gaylord

Del Lucas Ingalls, Petoskey

Annelyn Irish, Boyne Falls

Claire Ivie, Petoskey

Ashton Jakeway, Petoskey

Kennedy Johnson, Boyne City

Emily Jorgenson, Gaylord

Kitana Joseph, East Jordan

Isabelle Joslin, Petoskey

Victoria Kavanaugh, Alanson

Samantha Keiser, Gaylord

Lila Kelly, East Jordan

Ellie Kennedy, Cheboygan

Isabelle Ketchum, Gaylord

Isaac Kettlewell, Gaylord

Ava Kitscher, Petoskey

Cameron Krueger, Brutus

Megan Kubek, Petoskey

Garrett Langen-Muir, Petoskey

Tiffani Laslo, Pellston

Shayla LaVigne, Cheboygan

Sophia Lee, Petoskey

Les Long, Kalkaska

Henry Malcheff, Boyne City

Brandon Mason, Charlevoix

Faith Mason, Cheboygan

Natalie Mazur, Gaylord

Delaney McBee, Boyne City

Ryeley McGlinch, Harbor Springs

Kaiden McMartin, Gaylord

Mary McNabb, Petoskey

Trevor Mead, Gaylord

Joshua Meier, Gaylord

Eeejay Melton-Paquet, Cheboygan

Eliana Michael, Boyne City

Jaimi Miller, Pickford

Shadonna Minott, Carp Lake

Faith Murray, Boyne City

Lillian Murray, Charlevoix

Dana Nachazel, Charlevoix

Jennifer Nash, Alanson

Maximus Nelson, Wolverine

Ivy Neuhart, Petoskey

Simon Neuhart, Petoskey

Makayla Nichols, Millersburg

Richelle Noeske, Boyne City

Maple Nowak, Petoskey

Nora O'Leary, Petoskey

Dylan Odenbach, Petoskey

Aubrie Olson, Petoskey

Rebekah Paauwe, Petoskey

Nevaeh Pakulski, Indian River

Zackary Paulson, Petoskey

Abigail Peterson, Boyne City

Eli Popp, Petoskey

Andrew Potter, Harbor Springs

Carol Potts, Petoskey

Nicholas Pratt, Cheboygan

Marlee Purcey, Big Rapids

Greta Putman, Alanson

Tamara Ramirez, Petoskey

Melinda Ranville, Boyne Falls

Tyler Ray, Harbor Springs

Ryan Reynolds, Boyne City

Jasmine Richard, Gaylord

Kassi Richard, Gaylord

John Ristow, Gaylord

Madison Rose, Petoskey

Rachael Rousseau, Indian River

Riley Roznowski, Cheboygan

Madison Ruppert, Onaway

Riley Salzano, Vanderbilt

Calvin Sanders, Harbor Springs

Lillian Schoenborn, Petoskey

Cameron Schultz, Vanderbilt

Joshua Schultz, Charlevoix

Layla Senior, Alanson

Randall Seymour, Harbor Springs

Dawson Short, Gaylord

Teigan Shovan, Indian River

Lacy Shugar, Indian River

Lydia Signorello, Gaylord

Shane Skinner, Indian River

Thomas Skinner, Petoskey

Amy Slater, Boyne City

Benjamin Slocum, Petoskey

Amelia Smith, Gaylord

Dane Smith, Petoskey

Kristi Smith, Gaylord

Mackenzie Smith, Boyne Falls

Hunter Sonnenberg, Carp Lake

Grace Spalding, Petoskey

Chase Spallinger, Petoskey

George Spanier, Levering

Lisa Spiewak, Boyne City

Sakura Springborn, Harbor Springs

Michael Stark, East Jordan

Ashley Steiner, Cheboygan

Megan Stewart, Petoskey

Ava Stikovich, Petoskey

Lillian Stone, Charlevoix

Danica Sumner, Levering

Samantha Swadling, Petoskey

Marley Swiger, Petoskey

Braden Thibault, Saint Ignace

Kaia Thompson, Harbor Springs

Trinity Thompson, Petoskey

Michelle Thorp, Alanson

Mya Tremble, Pellston

Lucille Uy, East Jordan

Brian VanDyke, Petoskey

Ealleannore VanNortrick, Alanson

Punipuao Vitolio, Petoskey

Zachary Wagner, Boyne City

Erika Waldie, Onaway

Jade Wallace, Charlevoix

Hannah Ward, Wolverine

Wesley Weber, Indian River

Nicholas Weick, Alanson

Charlotte Wemigwase, Harbor Springs

Makaela Willis, Cheboygan

Genevieve Willoughby, Petoskey

Leslie Wilson, East Jordan

Robert Wise, Charlevoix

Matthew Wixson, East Jordan

Samantha Wodek, Petoskey

Ashlyn Wohlfeil, Gaylord

Kristi Yarng, Petoskey

Carson Yoder, Saint Ignace

Joseph Zaremba, Gaylord